Regatta Results – Prior Years
Season
2009 – 2010
23-24 May 2009 | Winter Time Trial #1, LBG. Start Lists: Sat. Sun. Results: Sat; Sun |
21-22 June 2009 | Winter Time Trial #2, LBG. Start Lists: Sat.; Sun. Results: Sat.; Sun |
25-26 July 2009 |
Winter Time |
15-16 Aug 2009 | Winter Time Trial #4, LBG. Start Lists: Sat; Sun. Results: Sat; Sun |
12-13 Sept 2009 | Winter Time Trial #5, LBG. Start Lists: Sat; Sun. Results: Sat; Sun |
1-3 Oct 2009 | Australian University Rowing Championships, LBG. Hosts ANU & ADFA |
17 Oct 2009 | Disher Cup, LBG. Host: RMC Duntroon |
25 Oct 2009 | Col Panton Rowing Marathon, LBG. Instructions; Start List; Results |
07 Nov 2009 | ACTRA Regatta #01. Host: BMRC. Programme; Draw; Results |
21 Nov 2009 | ACTRA Regatta #02. Host: Daramalan College. Programme; Draw; Results |
05 Dec 2009 | ACTRA Regatta #03. Host: Canberra RC. Programme; Draw; Results |
26 Jan 2010 | Bridge to Bridge Race – Start time 18:10 |
30 Jan 2010 | ACTRA Regatta #04. Host: CGGS: Draw; programme; results |
13 Feb 2010 | ACTRA Regatta #05. Host: CGS: Draw; programme; results |
20-21 Feb 2010 | ISRA Regatta, LBG: Notes; Draw – Sat; Sun. Results: Sat; Sun. |
27 Feb 2010 | ACTRA Regatta #06. Host: TBA: Draw; Programme; Results |
13-14 Mar 2010 | ACT Rowing Championships, LBG. Host: Radford: Draw; Programme; Results |
27 Mar 2010 | ACT Sprint Regatta, LBG. Hosts: CLRC & ADFA: Draw; programme; results |
2008 – 2009
18 October 2008 | Disher Cup Regatta, LBG |
25 October 2008 | Col Panton Rowing Marathon, Lake Burley Griffin. 07:00 start list; instructions; results |
08 November 2008 | ACTRA Regatta #1 – BMRC, draw, programme, results |
22 November 2008 | ACTRA Regatta #2 – Daramalan: draw, programme, results |
06 December 2008 | ACTRA Regatta #3 – Radford: draw, programme, results |
26 January 2009 | Australia Day Bridge to Bridge Race |
31 January 2009 | ACTRA Regatta #4 – CRC: draw; programme; results |
14-15 February 2009 | ISRA Regatta: Saturday: draw, Sunday: draw; programme. Results |
21 February 2009 | ACTRA Regatta #5 – CGGS: draw; programme; results |
28 February 2009 | ACTRA Sprint Regatta: draw; programme; results |
14 March 2009 | ACTRA Regatta #6: draw; programme; results |
21-22 March 2009 | ACT Rowing Championships Event List; Draw; Programme; Results ACT Premiership Point Score |
26 April 2009 | ACT Masters Rowing Championships, LBG: events; draw; programme; [regatta cancelled due to weather] |
23-24 May 2009 | Winter Time Trial #1, LBG. Start Lists: Sat. Sun. Results: Sat; Sun |
21-22 June 2009 | Winter Time Trial #2, LBG. Start Lists: Sat.; Sun. Results: Sat.; Sun |
25-26 July 2009 | Winter Time Trial #3, LBG. Start Lists: Sat; Sun. Results: Sat; Sun. |
15-16 August 2009 | Winter Time Trial #4, LBG. Start Lists: Sat; Sun. Results: Sat; Sun |
12-13 September 2009 | Winter Time Trial #5, LBG. Start Lists: Sat; Sun. Results: Sat; Sun |
2007 – 2008
13 October 2007 | Disher Cup (hosted by ANU) |
28 October 2007 | Col Panton Memorial Marathon Start list Results |
03 November 2007 | CGGS Regatta (#1), LBG Draw, Program, Results, Rower Scores |
24 November 2007 | Radford Regatta (#2), LBG – Events, Draw, Program, Results |
01 December 2007 | Black Mountain Regatta (#3), LBG – Events, Draw, Program, Results, Points |
26 January 2008 | Bridge to Bridge Regatta, LBG |
02 February 2008 | Canberra Grammar Regatta (#4), LBG – Events, Draw, Program, Results, Points |
09 February 2008 | Capital Lakes RC Regatta (#5), LBG – Events, Draw, Program, Results, Points |
23-24 February 2008 | ISRA Regatta, LBG- Events, Draw, Program, Results |
01 March 2008 | Daramalan Regatta (#6), LBG- Events, Draw, Program, Results |
15-16 March 2008 | ACT Rowing Championships incorporating the Federal Head of the Lake, LBG (hosted by ANU & Canberra RC) – Events, Draw, Program, Results, Points |
17-18 May 2008 | Winter Time Trial #1 LBG; Start List Saturday, Sunday; Results |
14-15 June 2008 | Winter Time Trial #2 LBG: Start list – Sat. Sun.; Results: Sat. Sun. |
12-13 July 2008 | Winter Time Trial #3 LBG: Start List Sat., Sun.; Results: Sat. Sun. Points: Sat. Sun. |
9&24 August 2008 | Winter Time Trial #4 LBG. Start List. Results: Sat. Sun. Points: Sat. Sun |
6-7 September 2008 |
Winter Time Trial #5 LBG. Start lists: Sat; Sun. Results: Sat; Sun. |
2006 – 2007
14 October 2006 |
Disher Cup Regatta Program; Results |
15 October 2006 |
Col Panton Memorial Marathon: Start List; Results; photos |
21 October 2006 |
Lake Tuggeranong Regatta (#1), LBG – schedule, draw, program, results |
04 November 2006 |
Daramalan College Regatta (#2), LBG: events offered; schedule; draw; draw2; program; results |
18 November 2006 |
Canberra Girls Grammar School Regatta (#3): events; schedule; draw; program; results; RSS |
02 December 2006 |
Black Mountain RC Regatta (#4): events: schedule; lane draw; program; results; RSS |
26 January 2007 |
Bridge to Bridge Race |
27 January 2007 |
Capital Lakes RC Regatta (#5): events; schedule; draw; draw 2; program; results; RSS; Points |
10 February 2007 |
Canberra Grammar School Regatta (#6): events; schedule; draw; program; results; RSS |
24 February 2007 |
Radford College Regatta (#7): events; schedule; draw; program; results |
03 March 2007 |
ACTRA Regatta (#8): events; schedule; draw; program; results; RSS |
24-25 March 2007 |
ACT Championships Regatta (Canberra RC / CGGS Regatta): events; schedule; draw; program; results; RSS |
31 March 2007 |
Federal Head of the Lake (CGS & Radford): events; draw ; program; results; RSS |
ACT Point Score Premiership – Final | |
23-24 June 2007 | Winter Time Trial #1 Start List; Results Saturday, Sunday |
21-22 July 2007 | Winter Time Trial #2 Start List Sat. Sun.; Results Sat. Sun |
18-19 August 2007 | Winter Time Trial #3 Start List Saturday Sunday; Results Saturday Sunday ; Points Saturday, Sunday |
15-16 September 2007 | Winter Time Trial #4 Start List Saturday Sunday; Results Saturday Sunday |
2005-2006
6 Nov 05 | Col Panton Memorial Marathon – Start – Finish |
5 Nov 05 | ACTRA – Radford College Point Score Regatta |
19 Nov 05 | Radford College Regatta (point score #2) |
3 Dec 05 | Canberra Grammar School Regatta (point score #3) |
26 Jan 06 | Bridge to Bridge race |
28 Jan 06 | Capital Lakes RC Regatta (point score #4) |
4 Feb 06 | Daramalan College Regatta (point score #5) |
18-19 Feb 06 | ACT Club Championship Regatta (BMRC & ANUBC) |
25-26 Feb 06 | Independent Schools Rowing Association (ISRA) Regatta |
4 Mar 06 | Greg Welsh Memorial Regatta |
25-26 Mar 06 | ACT Schools Championship (Head of the Lake) (Canberra Girls GS) & ACT Masters Championship Regatta (Canberra RC) (double point score regatta #6) |
24-25 Jun 06 | 1st Winter Time Trials – Start Lists; Results |
22-23 Jul 06 | 2nd Winter Time Trials – Start Lists; Results |
19-20 Aug 06 | 3rd Winter Time Trials – Start Lists; Results; Points |
9-10 Sep 06 | 4th Winter Time Trials – Start Lists; Results Saturday, Sunday |
14 Oct 06 | Disher Cup Regatta |
2004-2005
31 October 04 | Col Panton Memorial Marathon – Start – Finish |
06 November 04 | Radford College Point Score Regatta |
20 November 04 | Canberra Girls Grammar School Point Score Regatta |
04 December 04 | Capital Lakes RC Point Score Regatta |
26 January 05 | Bridge to Bridge |
29 January 05 | CGS Cup Regatta/ Canberra Grammar School Point Score Regatta |
12 February 05 | Daramalan College Point Score Regatta |
05 March 05 | Black Mountain RC Point Score Regatta |
19-20 March 05 | ACT Championships (Canberra RC Point Score Regatta) |
02 April 05 | Greg Welsh Memorial Regatta |
04 June 05 |
Disher Cup Regatta |
25-26 June 05 |
Winter Time Trial #1 Start List; Results |
23-24 July 05 |
Winter Time Trial #2 Start List; Results |
20-21 August 05 |
Winter Time Trial #3 Start List; Results |
10-11 September 05 |
Winter Time Trial #4 Start List; Results |
2003-2004
27 September 03 |
University of Canberra Regatta |
11 October 03 |
ANU Sprint Regatta |
01 November 03 |
CGGS Regatta (point score) |
02 November 03 |
Col Panton Memorial Marathon |
22 November 03 |
Black Mountain RC Regatta (point score) |
6 December 03 |
Capital Lakes RC Regatta (point score) |
24 January 04 |
Canberra Grammar School Regatta (point score) |
26 January 04 |
Bridge to Bridge |
7 February 04 |
Daramalan RC Regatta (point score) |
28 February 04 |
Radford College Regatta (point score) |
20-21 March 04 |
CRC Regatta and ACT Championships |
01 April 04 |
ACT Schools and College Regatta |
03 April 04 |
Greg Welsh Memorial Regatta |
24 April 04 |
Disher Cup Regatta |
15 May 04 |
ACT Masters Sprint Regatta |
3-4 July 04 |
Winter Time Trial #1 Start list; Results |
31 July- 1 August 04 |
Winter Time Trials #2 Start list; Results |
28-29 August 04 |
Winter Time Trials #3 Start list; Results |
11-12 September 04 |
Winter Time Trials #4 Start list; Results Awards |
2002 – 2003
- 07 September 2002: ACT
University Regatta - 26 October 2002: ANU
Sprint Regatta - 27 October 2002: Col Panton
Marathon [starting
handicaps] - 02 November 2002: LTRC
Twilight Sprint Regatta - 09 November 2002: BMRC
Regatta - 23 November 2002: Daramalan Regatta
- 07 December 2002: CLRC
Regatta - 25 January 2003: CGS
Regatta - 27 January 2003: Bridge to Bridge
- 15 February 2003: CGGS
Regatta - 01 March 2003: Radford
Regatta - 15-16 March 2003: ISRA (Canberra)
- 22-23 March 2003: ACT
Championships (CRC Regatta) and report and pointscore - 03 April 2003: ACT
Schools Regatta - 03 May 2003: Disher Cup
Regatta - 14-15 June 2003: 18th Annual Winter Time Trial 1
– Sat: 1x, 2-: Results
– Sun: 2x, 4, 8: Results - 19-20 July 2003: 18th Annual Winter Time Trial 2
– Sat: 1x, 2-: Results
– Sun: 2x, 4, 8: Results - 16-17 August 2003: 18th Annual Winter Time Trial 3
– Sat: 1x, 2- Start list & Results
– Sun: 2x, 4, 8 Start list & Results - 30-31 August 2003: 18th Annual Winter Time Trial 4 and final pointscore
– Sat: 1x, 2- Start list & Results
– Sun: 2x, 4, 8 Start list & Results
2001 – 2002
- 28 October 2001:
Col Panton Marathon - 02 November 2001: ACT Schools
Regatta - 10 November 2001:
Black Mountain RC Regatta - 24 November 2001:
Canberra Grammar School Regatta - 01 December 2001:
Australian National University RC Regatta - 26 January 2002:
Capital Lakes RC Regatta - 09 February 2002:
Daramalan RC Regatta - 23 February 2002:
Radford Regatta - 09 March 2002:
Canberra Girls Grammar School Regatta - 23-24 March 2002: ACT
Championships & Canberra RC Regatta - 29 June 2002:
17th Annual Winter Time Trial 1a - 30 June 2002:
17th Annual Winter Time Trial 1b - 27 July 2002:
17th Annual Winter Time Trial 2a - 28 July 2002:
17th Annual Winter Time Trial 2b & Pointscore
Progress - 10 August 2002: 17th
Annual Winter Time Trial 3a - 11
August 2002: 17th Annual Winter Time Trial 3b & Pointscore
Progress - 24
August 2002: 17th Annual Winter Time Trial 4a - 25
August 2002: 17th Annual Winter Time Trial 4b and final pointscore
2000 – 2001
- 22 October 2000: Col Panton
Marathon - 04 November 2000: Canberra Girls
Grammar School Regatta - 10 November 2000: ACT Schools
Regatta - 18 November 2000: Black Mountain RC
Regatta - 02 December 2000: Australian National
University RC Regatta - 27 January 2001: Capital Lakes RC
Regatta - 11 February 2001: Daramalan RC
Regatta - 26 February 2001: Canberra Grammar
School Regatta - 04 March 2001: Radford
Regatta - 24 March 2001: ACT Championships
& Canberra RC Regatta
1999 – 2000
- 12 November 1999: ACT Schools
Regatta - 13 November 1999: Canberra Church of
England Girls Grammar School Regatta - 20 November 1999: Narrabunda RC
Regatta - 04 December 1999: Daramalan
Regatta - 22 January 2000: Capital Lakes RC
Regatta - 12 February 2000: Canberra Grammar
School Regatta - 26 February 2000: Radford
Regatta - 11 March 2000: Australian National
University RC Regatta - 25 March 2000: ACT Championships
& Canberra Rowing Club Regatta - 2000 Winter
Time Trial Results.
1998 – 1999
- ?? November 1998: Col Panton
Marathon - 14 November 1998: Canberra Church of
England Girls Grammar School Regatta - 05 December 1998: Daramalan &
Black Mountain Community Eagles RC Regatta - 23 January 1999: Narrabunda RC
Regatta - 13 February 1999: Canberra Grammar
School Regatta - 20 February 1999: Radford College
Regatta - 27 February 1999: Narrabunda RC
Regatta II - 06 March 1999: Australian National
University RC Regatta - 20 March 1999: Independent Schools
Rowing Association Regatta - 27 March 1999: ACT Championships
& Canberra Rowing Club Regatta - 22-23 May 1999:
Australian Masters Rowing Championship Regatta - 05 June
1999: Winter Time Trial 1 - 19 June
1999: Winter Time Trial 2 - 03 July
1999: Winter Time Trial 3 - 17 July
1999: Winter Time Trial 4.
Leave a Reply
Want to join the discussion?Feel free to contribute!